• info@nujsinvicta.com

  • (+91) 7044239969

LIMITS, LIKE FEARS, ARE OFTEN JUST AN ILLUSION COME, PUSH YOUR LIMITS AT INVICTA'17

Toggle Navigation

FINALS: ILS v. KLE at 9:30 AM

VS


ILS PUNE WINS BY 6 WICKETS

SEMI FINALS: ILS v. SLCU at 9:30 AM

76/1 IN 6.4 OVERS

VS

74/3 IN 10 OVERS


BELIAGHATA STADIUM ILS PUNE WINS BY 6 WICKETS!!

NUJS v. SLS Hyderabad at 11:30 AM

VS


NKDA STADIUM NUJS WINS BY 58 RUNS!!

SEMI FINALS: SLS PUNE v KLE at 11:30 AM

106/6 IN 10 OVERS

VS

107/5 IN 10 OVERS


BELIAGHATA STADIUM KLE WINS BY 4 WICKET!!

GLC Mumbai v. ILS at 9:00 AM

GLC Mumbai

VS

ILS


BELIAGHATA GROUND GLC MUMBAI NEED 133 TO WIN

SLS Pune v ALLIENCE at 3:00 PM

120

VS

85


SODEPUR GROUND SLS WON BY 35 RUNS!!

SLCU v. GLC CHENNAI

84

VS

74

CHRIST WON BY 10 RUNS!

FINALS: JINDAL v NLUO

VS

JINDAL WINS IN PENALTIES!!

ILS v SLS PUNE at 9:00 AM

0

VS

1

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL SLS THROUGH TO THE FINALS!!

FINALS: SLCU v. SLS at 1:00 PM

1

VS

0

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL SLCU WINS!!!

SEMI FINALS 2 : SLCU v. JINDAL at 10:00 AM

0

VS

3

MEN'S FOOTBALL JINDAL WINS!!!

SEMI FINALS 1: NUJS v. NLUO at 9:00 AM

VS


MEN'S FOOTBALL NLUO WINS IN PENALTIES!!

ALS v NLUO at 8:45 AM (GROUP C)

VS

MEN'S FOOTBALL SHOOTOUT NLUO WINS!!!

SLCU v. ILS at 2:00 PM

1

VS

1

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CHRIST WON IN PENALTIES 2-0

SLS Pune v. NUJS at 1:30 PM

VS


WOMEN'S FOOTBALL NUJS WON IN PENALTIES!!

ILS v. NUJS at 12:00 PM

0

VS

2

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL NUJS WINS!!

JINDAL v. ILS at 12:00 PM

3

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL JINDAL WINS!!

GLC MUMBAI v. CHRIST at 9:00 AM

0

VS

0


MEN'S FOOTBALL

JAMIA v. ALS at 9:45 AM

0

VS

0


MEN'S FOOTBALL

SLS Pune v ILS at 10:30 AM

1

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL SLS WON!!

SLS Hyderabad v. Ambedkar at 11:15 AM

VS


MEN'S FOOTBALL WALK OVER WIN FOR SLS HYDERABAD

SLCU v. NUALS at 12:00 PM

1

VS

1


MEN'S FOOTBALL CHRIST WON!! CHRIST REACHED THE SEMI FINALS!!

NLUO v. ALS at 1:45 PM

1

VS

1

MEN'S FOOTBALL

GLC Mumbai v. NUALS at 2:30 PM

0

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL

NUJS v. SLS Hyderabad at 12:45 PM

2

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL NUJS WINS!!!!!

SLCU v. SLS Pune at 12:00 PM

0

VS

1

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL SLS PUNE WINS!!

JAMIA v. NLUO at 1:30 PM

0

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL JAMIA KNOCKED OUT

SLS Pune v JINDAL at 2:15 PM

0

VS

0

MEN'S FOOTBALL JINDAL WINS ON GOAL DIFFERENCE

Jamia v NALSAR

1

VS

0

Final score

SLCU v. SLS Pune at 12:00 PM

SLCU

VS

SLS PUNE

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

SLS PUNE v. NUJS at 10:00 AM

14

VS

10

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SLS PUNE WON!!

WINNER OF SF2 v. ILS at 2:00 PM

WINNER OF SF2

VS

ILS

MEN'S BASKETBALL

SEMI FINALS 2: JINDAL v. SLS PUNE at 11:00 AM

JINDAL

VS

SLS PUNE

MEN'S BASKETBALL

NLUO v NUJS at 2:00 PM

VS

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL NLUO HAS A WALKOVER TO NUJS

NLUO v. SLS PUNE at 1:00

11

VS

30

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SLS PUNE WON!!

SLCU v. NUJS at 12:00 PM

SLCU

VS

NUJS

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

SEMI FINALS: NUJS A v. WINNER OF GROUP B at 3:00 PM

NUJS A

VS

WINNER OF GROUP B

MEN'S BASKETBALL

JINDAL v. SULTANO at 2:00 PM

49

VS

24

MEN'S BASKETBALL JINDAL WINS!

NUJS- B v. HNLU at 9:00 AM

15

VS

14

MEN'S BASKETBALL NUJS WON!!!

NUJS- A v. Ambedkar at 9:00 AM

42

VS

2

MEN'S BASKETBALL NUJS WON!!!

SLCU v. ILS at 9:45 AM

23

VS

25

MEN'S BASKETBALL

NUJS-A v. Jamia at 2:30 PM

23

VS

19

MEN'S BASKETBALL NUJS WON!!!

NUJS A v. Sultano at 2:30 PM

VS


MEN'S BASKETBALL NUJS WON!!!

SLCU v. NLUO at 3:45 PM

24

VS

8

MEN'S BASKETBALL CHRIST WIN!!!!

CHRIST v. NLUO at 9:45 AM

26

VS

0

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

NLUO v. ILS at 12:00 PM

16

VS

27

MEN'S BASKETBALL ILS WON!!

JINDAL v NUJS-B at 1:00 PM

21

VS

17

MEN'S BASKETBALL JINDAL WINS!!

FINALS: SLS PUNE v. WINNER OF GROUP A at 2:00 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

WINNER OF GROUP A

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

NUJS v SLCU GROUP A at 9:00 AM

NUJS

VS

SLCU

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

SF2: NUJS/NLUO v. ILS at 12:00 PM

NUJS/NLUO

VS

ILS

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

SF1: AMBEDKAR v. SLS PUNE at 10:30

AMBEDKAR

VS

SLS PUNE

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

NUJS v. NLUO at 9:00 AM

NUJS

VS

NLUO

MEN'S: 2nd v 2nd

ILS v HNLU at 1:30 PM

ILS

VS

HNLU

WOMEN'S

NLUO v SLCU at 12:00 PM

NLUO

VS

SLCU

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

NUJS v NLUO at 9:00 AM

NUJS

VS

NLUO

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

SLS PUNE v. SLCU at 1:30 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

SLCU

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

NUJS v. NLUO at 10:00 AM

25
25
16

VS

27
22
25

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL NLUO WINS!

SLCU v. NLUO at 9:00 AM

8
11

VS

25
25

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL NLUO WINS!!

HNLU v. Ambedkar at 12:15 PM

HNLU

VS

AMBEDKAR

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL

NUJS v HNLU at 12:00 PM

25
25

VS

22
13

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL NUJS WINS!!

NLUO v. SLS Pune at 1:30 PM

25
17
23

VS

19
25
25

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL SLS Pune WINS!!

SF2: ILS/SLS PUNE v. SLCU at 11:00 AM

ILS/ SLS PUNE

VS

SLCU

WOMEN'S

SF1: NUJS A v. NUJS B at 9:00 AM

NUJS A

VS

NUJS B

WOMEN'S

KNOCK OUT: ILS v. SLS PUNE at 9:00 AM

12(singles) 5(singles) 16(doubles) 17(doubles)

VS

21(singles) 21(singles) 21(doubles) 21(doubles)

WOMEN'S SLS WINS!!!

FINALS: SLS PUNE v JAMIA at 10:00 AM

SLS PUNE

VS

JAMIA

MEN'S

SLCU v JAMIA at 2:00 PM

19(singles)
18(singles)
11(doubles)
15(doubles)

VS

21(singles)
21(singles)
21(doubles)
21(doubles)

MEN'S JAMIA WINS!!!!

SEMI FINALS: WINNER OF GROUP A v AMBEDKAR at 2:00 PM

WINNER OF GROUP A

VS

AMBEDKAR

MEN'S

SLS PUNE v NUJS B (GROUP A) at 12:00 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

NUJS B

MEN'S

NUJS A v JAMIA (GROUP C) at 12:00 PM

10(singles)
12(singles)
21(doubles)
21(doubles)

VS

21(singles)
21(singles)
19(doubles)
6(doubles)

MEN'S JAMIA WINS!

SLS Pune v. NLUO at 9:00 AM


18 (singles) 18(singles) 21(doubles) 21(doubles) 21(reverse singles) 21(reverse singles)

VS


21(singles) 21(singles) 13(doubles) 9(doubles) 10(reverse singles) 11(reverse singles)

MEN'S: SLS PUNE ADVANCES TO NEXT ROUND!!!

GLC v SLS PUNE

15
23
12
9
17

VS

21
21
21
21
21

MEN'S SLS WINS!!!

NUJS-B v. NLUO at 1:00 PM

14 (singles)
10(singles)
23(doubles)
21(doubles)

VS

21(singles)
21(singles)
21(doubles)
18(doubles)

MEN'S NLUO WINS SINGLES AND NUJS WINS DOUBLES

ILS v. Ambedkar at 1:00 PM

19 (singles)
21(singles)
12(singles)
21(doubles)
12(doubles)
14(doubles)

VS

21(singles)
14(singles)
21(singles)
18(doubles)
21(doubles)
21(doubles)

MEN'S AMBEDKAR WINS SINGLES AND DOUBLES!!

Jamia v. HNLU at 1:00 PM

VS


MEN'S JAMIA GETS A WALKOVER

NUJS- B v. Ambedkar at 9:00 AM

VS


WOMEN'S NUJS GETS A WALKOVER

NUJS-A v. HNLU at 3:30 PM

21(singles)
21(singles)
19(doubles)
21(doubles)
21(doubles)

VS

10(singles)
12(singles)
21(doubles)
16(doubles)
14(doubles)

WOMEN'S NUJS A WINS SINGLES AND DOUBLES!

NUJS B v. NLUO

21(singles)
21(singles)
21(singles) 21(Doubles)

VS

23(singles)
16(singles)
18(singles) 21(Doubles)

NUJS ADVANCES TO THE NEXT ROUND

NUJS v. KNOCKOUT WINNER at 6:30 PM

NUJS

VS

KNOCKOUT WINNER

WOMEN'S

SEMI FINALS: SLS PUNE v. ILS at 5:45 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

ILS

WOMEN'S

KNOCKOUT: SLUO v. NLUO at 4:15 PM

SLUO

VS

NLUO

WOMEN'S

ILS v. NUJS B at 6:30 PM

ILS

VS

NUJS B

MEN'S

ALLIANCE v. JAMIA at 5:45 PM

ALLIANCE

VS

JAMIA

MEN'S

SLCU v. NUJS B at 5:00 PM

SLCU

VS

NUJS B

MEN'S

SLS PUNE v. AMBEDKAR at 5:00 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

AMBEDKAR


MEN'S

SLS PUNE V. NUALS at 6:30 PM

11
9
11
12
12
11
11(doubles)
11(doubles)

VS

9
11
5
9
14
8
4(doubles)
8(doubles)


MEN'S SLS WON 3-0

NUJS-A V. JAMIA at 4:15PM

NUJS A

VS

JAMIA


MEN'S GROUP STAGE

GLC MUMBAI V. AMBEDKAR MEN'S GROUP STAGE AT 4:15PM

GLC MUMBAI

VS

AMBEDKAR


MEN'S AMBEDKAR GETS A WALKOVER

NUJS-A V. ALLIANCE MEN'S GROUP STAGE AT 5:00PM

3
5
4
3
8
5

VS

11
11
11
11
11
11


GROUP B MEN'S GROUP STAGE ALLIANCE WINS!!

ILS PUNE V. SLCU MEN'S GROUP STAGE AT 5:00PM

9(singles)
9(singles)
11(singles)
11(singles)
12(doubles)
11(doubles)

VS

11(singles)
11(singles)
4(singles)
2(singles)
10(doubles)
7(doubles)


GROUP C MEN'S GROUP STAGE ILS WON!!!

GLC CHENNAI V. SLS PUNE

VS


WOMEN'S SLS PUNE WON BY WALKOVER

FINALS: SLS PUNE v ILS at 1:30 PM

SLS PUNE

VS

ILS

WOMEN'S ILS WINS!!!

FINALS: SLCU v. HNLU at 11:30 AM

2

VS

0

MEN'S SLCU WINS!!

SEMI FINALS: SLS PUNE v SLCU at 11:30 AM

2

VS

0

WOMEN'S SLS PUNE WINS!!!

NLUO v SLCU at 1:15 PM

0

VS

2

MEN'S CHRIST WINS!!

SEMI FINALS: NUJS A v. HNLU at 2:30 PM

1

VS

2

MEN'S HNLU WINS!!

NUJS-B V. NLUO MEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM at 10:00AM

1

VS

2


NLUO WINS THE TIE

NUJS-A V. SLS HYDERABAD MEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM AT 11:00AM

NUJS-A

VS

SLS HYDERABAD


QUARTER FINALS MEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM

ILS V. HNLU MEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM AT 12:00PM

ILS

VS

HNLU


HNLU WINS ON WALKOVER

SLS PUNE v. NLUO

VS


MEN'S TENNIS NLUO WINS!!

SLCU V. AMBEDKAR MEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM AT 2:00PM

VS


SLCU WINS ON WALKOVER

HNLU V. SLS PUNE WOMEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM AT 10:00AM

HNLU

VS

SLS PUNE


ELIMINATOR WOMEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM

ILS V. NUJS WOMEN'S TEAM KNOCKOUT at 11:30AM

2

VS

0


SEMI FINALS WOMEN'S KNOCKOUT TEAM

SLS PUNE V. SLCU WOMEN'S TEAM KNOCKOUT at 1:00PM

VS


SINGLE RUBBER 1 WINNER SLS PUNE

FINALS: SLCU v. NLUO at 11:30 AM

14 14

VS

16 16


NLUO WINS!!

NLUO v NUJS at 10:30 AM

15
16
15

VS

7
14
8

NLUO WINS!

ILS v SLCU at 2:30 PM

14
11

VS

16
15

SLCU WINS IN BOTH SETS!!

FINALS: NUJS v. ILS at 1:00 PM

NUJS

VS

ILS

WOMEN'S

SF2: WINNER OF ELIMINATOR v. SLS PUNE at 12:00 PM

WINNER OF ELIMINATION

VS

SLS PUNE

MEN'S

SF1: NUJS v. SLCU at 11:00 AM

54

VS

24

MEN'S NUJS WINS!!!!!

ELIMINATOR: AMBEDKAR v. ILS at 10:00 AM

47

VS

40

MEN'S AMBEDKAR WINS!!

ELIMINATOR: AMBEDKAR v. SLCU at 2:00 PM

VS


ELIMINATOR AMBEDKAR GETS WALKOVER

NUJS v. ILS at 4:00 PM

NUJS

VS

ILS

CANCELLED

SF2: SLCU v. ILS at 3:10 PM

WOMEN'S

SF1: SLS v. NUJS at 3:00 PM

WOMEN'S

FINALS: AMBEDKAR v. ALLIANCE

ALLIANCE WINS!!

MEN'S

SEMI FINALS: ILS v. SLS PUNE

FROM 7:30 PM ONWARDS

WOMEN'S

SEMI FINALS 2: NUJS v AMBEDKAR at 2:00 PM

AMBEDKAR WINS!!

MEN'S

QF3: ALLIANCE v. SLS PUNE

ALLIANCE GETS WALKOVER


MEN'S

QF2: AMBEDKAR v. ILS

AMBEDKAR WINS!!

MEN'S

QF1: JAMIA v. SLCU at 1:00 PM

JAMIA GETS A WALKOVER


MEN'S